Tender for Modular Bell Push Switch., Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Bell Push Switch., Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287376 | Ref ID: 136618003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74022.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARM of electrical installation of residential building MMC I Supply of Material, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARM of electrical installation of residential building MMC I Supply of Material, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Modular Bell Push Switch., Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136618003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74022

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Bell Push Switch. (Anchor Roma / Legrand Myrius / MK Blanze /Panasonic Vision / Wipro North West Stylus PLUS/ Crabtree (Athena) / ABB Cheiron / Schneider Zencelo As per sample provided by the deptt.)
BOQ Title: ARM of electrical installation of residential building MMC I Supply of Material, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and ...
Item Title: Modular Bell Push Switch.
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-02-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74022
BOQ Title: ARM of electrical installation of residential building MMC I Supply of Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections