Tender for Modular Bell push switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Bell push switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659300 | Ref ID: 143231547).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Toggle Switches modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Toggle Switches modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Modular Bell push switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143231547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Bell push switch
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Toggle Switches modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: 1554 ( Part 2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Ethernet Information Outlet, Papier Mache - ODOP, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections