Tender for Modular Bell push switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Bell push switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7378671 | Ref ID: 138240695).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Fan Bearing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Fan Bearing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Modular Bell push switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138240695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7378671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Bell push switch
BOQ Title: Electrical Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Fan Bearing
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-03-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Searched String: 2 Modular PVC surface boxes modular electrical enclosure switch boa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections