Tender for Modular Back unit Storage, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Back unit Storage, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848274 | Ref ID: 146175085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68700.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Modular Back unit Storage, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146175085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Mentioned in ATC

BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Modular Back unit Storage
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68700
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa (V3), Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2), All in One PC (V2), Garden Bench, Miniature Two for One Twisting Machine, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Portable and Wireless One Channel Spectroscopy, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, One Part Universal Anti-Corrosive ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections