Tender for Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-Is:: 3854, Telecommunica...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-Is:: 3854, Telecommunication Cable, Telecommunication Cable - Fully, Qty: 2300 in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6809363 | Ref ID: 130746077).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-Is:: 3854, Telecommunication Cable, Telecommunication Cable - Fully, Qty: 2300 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-Is:: 3854, Telecommunication Cable, Telecommunication Cable - Fully, Qty: 2300 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-Is:: 3854, Telecommunication Cable, Telecommunication Cable - Fully, Qty: 2300

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130746077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6809363

Tender Value: ₹ 21387.5

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-IS:: 3854 (Q3), telecommunication cable (Q2), Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2300
Start Date: 23-11-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections