Tender for Modified Pneumatic Cylinder (Spring Loaded Water Cooled)

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modified Pneumatic Cylinder (Spring Loaded Water Cooled) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2255491A | Ref ID: 125141294).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Modified Pneumatic Cylinder (Spring Loaded Water Cooled)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125141294

Notice Ref. No.: P2255491A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODIFIED PNEUMATIC CYLINDER (SPRING LOADED WATER COOLED) FOR ELECTRODE DECLA MPING IN ELECTRIC ARC FURNACE TO RWF DRAWING NO. 711200112240 AND PART DRAWING NO. 711200 112560. FOR KIND ATTENTION OF TENDERERS SPECIAL CONDITIONS FOR PURCHASE OF PNEUMATIC AND H YDRAULIC CYLINDERS:- 1) The firm should have been in the field of manufacture of hydraulic/pneumatic cyl inders for the past 10 years. Proof to be enclosed. 2) Firm should furnish inspection / test certificate along with the supply. 3) Firm should furnish warranty / guarantee for their product for a minimum period of 12 m onths from the date of supply. 4 )Firm should furnish enclose list of units where their similar items are worki ng satisfactorily. Performance certificates from two such users should be furnished. 5) In case supplies hav e been made to RWF earlier, details should be furnished for assessing past performance. In this case, item 4 above is not necessary. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2025 19:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/09/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections