Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Modified Hand Brake Assly.(Wheel Type) [Modified Hand Brake Assly.(Wheel Type) as Per Rdso Specification No. Mp.O.01.00.35 Rev. 0 July 2021 or Latest and Rdso Drg No. Skel-4993 Along with Rdso Drg No....
Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025
Deadline: 20 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130109455
Notice Ref. No.: 69251237
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MODIFIED HAND BRAKE ASSLY.(WHEEL TYPE) [MODIFIED HAND BRAKE ASSLY.(WHEEL TYPE) AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION No. MP.O.01.00.35 REV. 0 July 2021 OR LATEST AND RDSO DRG NO. SKEL-4993 ALONG WITH RDSO DRG NO. SKEL-4998 ALT-0, SKEL-4999 ALT-1, SKEL-5000 ALT-0, SKEL-5001 ALT-0 AND SKEL-5002 ALT-1 AND COVER PLATE& ITS FIXING ARRANGEMENT AS PER DRG NO. NKJ/ TRS /BG/4/CP/202 [ Note : Latest Revision of Specification will be acceptable].]
MODIFIED HAND BRAKE ASSLY.(WHEEL TYPE) AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION No. MP.O.01.00.35 REV. '0' July 2021 OR LATEST AND RDSO DRG NO. SKEL-4993 ALONG WITH RDSO DRG NO. SKEL-4998 ALT-0, SKEL-4999 ALT-1, SKEL-5000 ALT-0, SKEL-50 01 ALT-0 AND SKEL-5002 ALT-1 AND COVER PLATE& ITS FIXING ARRANGEMENT AS PER DRG NO. NKJ/ TRS /BG/4/CP/202 [ Note : La test Revision of Specification will be acceptable]. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 69
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/11/2025 17:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SMM-D(ELS) TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201248 - Modified Hand Brake Assembly, Sub Item Id:-2201248003 - Modified
hand brake assembly for Electric Locomotive )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections