Tender for Modified Hand Brake Assly.(Wheel Type) [Modified Hand Bra...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modified Hand Brake Assly.(Wheel Type) [Modified Hand Brake Assly. (Wheel Type) as Per Rdso Specification No. Mp.O.01.00.35 Rev. 0 July 2021 or Latest and Rdso Drg No. Skel-4993 Along with Rdso Drg No... in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53251141 | Ref ID: 130071321).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Modified Hand Brake Assly.(Wheel Type) [Modified Hand Brake Assly. (Wheel Type) as Per Rdso Specification No. Mp.O.01.00.35 Rev. 0 July 2021 or Latest and Rdso Drg No. Skel-4993 Along with Rdso Drg No...

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130071321

Notice Ref. No.: 53251141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODIFIED HAND BRAKE ASSLY.(WHEEL TYPE) [MODIFIED HAND BRAKE ASSLY. (WHEEL TYPE) AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION No. MP.O.01.00.35 REV. 0 July 2021 OR LATEST AND RDSO DRG NO. SKEL-4993 ALONG WITH RDSO DRG NO. SKEL-4998 ALT- 0, SKEL-4999 ALT-1, SKEL-5000 ALT-0, SKEL-5001 ALT-0 AND SKEL-5002 ALT-1 AND COVER PLATE& ITS FIXING ARRANGEMENT AS PER DRG NO. NKJ/ TRS /BG/4/CP/202 [ Note : Latest Revision of Specification will be acceptable].]
MODIFIED HAND BRAKE ASSLY.(WHEEL TYPE) AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION No. MP.O.01.00.3 5 REV. '0' July 2021 OR LATEST AND RDSO DRG NO. SKEL-4993 ALONG WITH RDSO DRG NO. SKEL-4998 AL T-0, SKEL-4999 ALT-1, SKEL-5000 ALT-0, SKEL-5001 ALT-0 AND SKEL-5002 ALT-1 AND COVER PLATE& ITS FIX ING ARRANGEMENT AS PER DRG NO. NKJ/ TRS /BG/4/CP/202 [ Note : Latest Revision of Specification will be acceptable]. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/11/2025 12:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SMM-D(D), NEW KATNI JN., WCR Madhya Pradesh 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections