Tender for Modified Hand Brake Assembly, Pl No. 29148194

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modified Hand Brake Assembly, Pl No. 29148194 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04241054 | Ref ID: 113796533).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Modified Hand Brake Assembly, Pl No. 29148194

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113796533

Notice Ref. No.: 04241054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODIFIED HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY (GEAR TYPE ELECTRIC LOCO MOTIVE) as per Drg.No. 29148194 ALT NIL as per Specn. RDSO MOD.SHEET NO.RDSO/2014/EL/MS/0440(REV-2), MATERIAL REQUIRED AS PER RDSO D RG.NO.SKEL-4993 ALT-0, SKEL-4998 ALT-0, SKEL-4999 ALT-1, SKEL-5000 ALT-0, SKEL-5001 ALT-0, SKEL-5002 ALT-1 [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2025 15:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 05/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot, BLW Uttar Pradesh 97.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201248 - Modified Hand Brake Assembly, Sub Item Id:-2201248003 -
Modified hand brake assembly for Electric Locomotive )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections