Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Modified Hand Brake Assembly (Gear Type Electrical Loo Motive) Rdso Mod. Sheet No. Rdso/2014/El/Ms/0440(Rev-2) Material Required as Per Rdso Drg No. Skel4993 Alt-0/Skel-4998 Alt-0/Skel-4999 Alt-1/Skel...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025
Deadline: 24 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113950605
Notice Ref. No.: 03242745A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modified hand brake assembly (gear type electrical loo motive) rdso mod. sheet no. RDSO/2014/EL/MS/0440(Rev-2) Material required as per RDSO DRG No. SKEL4993 ALT-0/SKEL-4998 ALT-0/SKEL-4999 ALT-1/SKEL-5000 ALT-0 SKEL-5001 ALT-0/SKEL-5002 ALT-1
Modified hand brake assembly (gear type electrical loo motive) rdso mod. sheet no. RDS O/2014/EL/MS/0440(Rev-2) Material required as per RDSO DRG No. SKEL4993 ALT-0/SKEL-4998 ALT-0/ SKEL-4999 ALT-1/SKEL-5000 ALT-0 SKEL-5001 ALT-0/SKEL-5002 ALT-1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2025 22:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DSL Depot Patratu, ECR Jharkhand 5.00 Numbers
DSL Depot Samastipur, ECR Bihar 3.00 Numbers
General Stores Depot Garahara,
ECR
Bihar 24.00 Numbers
TRS Depot Gomoh, ECR Jharkhand 19.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201248 - Modified Hand Brake Assembly, Sub Item Id:-
2201248003 - Modified hand brake assembly for Electric Locomotive )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections