Tender for Modified Hand Brake Assembly Complete (Gear Type) as Per ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modified Hand Brake Assembly Complete (Gear Type) as Per Rdso Specification No.Mp.0.01.00.35, Revision 0.0 July- 2021 and Rdso Drawing Nos. Skel-4993 Alt '0' or Latest, Skel-4998 Alt'0' or Latest, Ske... in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD255200 | Ref ID: 123301828).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Modified Hand Brake Assembly Complete (Gear Type) as Per Rdso Specification No.Mp.0.01.00.35, Revision 0.0 July- 2021 and Rdso Drawing Nos. Skel-4993 Alt '0' or Latest, Skel-4998 Alt'0' or Latest, Ske...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123301828

Notice Ref. No.: LD255200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modified Hand brake assembly complete (Gear type) as per RDSO Specification no.MP.0.01.00.35, Revision 0.0 July- 2021 and RDSO Drawing Nos. SKEL-4993 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-4998 Alt'0' or Latest, SKEL-4999 Alt '1' or Latest SKEL-5000 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-5001 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL5002 Alt '1' or Latest.
Modified Hand brake assembly complete (Gear type) as per RDSO Specification no.MP.0.01.00.35, Revisio n 0.0 July- 2021 and RDSO Drawing Nos. SKEL-4993 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-4998 Alt'0' or Latest, SKEL-4999 Alt '1' or Late st SKEL-5000 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-5001 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL5002 Alt '1' or Latest. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2025 16:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201248 - Modified Hand Brake Assembly, Sub Item Id:-2201248003 -
Modified hand brake assembly for Electric Locomotive )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections