Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Modified Hand Brake Assembly Complete (Gear Type) as Per Rdso Specification No. Mp.0.01.00.35, Revision 0.0 July- 2021 and Rdso Drawing Nos. Skel-4993 Alt '0' or Latest, Skel-4998 Alt '0' or Latest, S...
Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024
Deadline: 23 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112338352
Notice Ref. No.: 25241171
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modified Hand brake assembly complete (Gear type) as per RDSO Specification no. MP.0.01.00.35, Revision 0.0 July- 2021 and RDSO Drawing Nos. SKEL-4993 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-4998 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-4999 Alt '1' or Latest SKEL- 5000 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-5001 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-5002 Alt '1' or Latest.
Modified Hand brake assembly complete (Gear type) as per RDSO Specification no. MP. 0.01.00.35, Revision 0.0 July- 2021 and RDSO Drawing Nos. SKEL-4993 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-4998 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-4999 Alt '1' or Latest SKEL-5000 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-5001 Alt '0' or Latest, SKEL-5 002 Alt '1' or Latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2024 17:37
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/GY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 3.00 Numbers
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/KZJ, SCR Telangana 7.00 Numbers
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/KZJ, SCR Telangana 10.00 Numbers
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/LGD, SCR Telangana 13.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections