Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Modified Foot Step Assembly (Lh& Rh)
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 21 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137807739
Notice Ref. No.: 69261043
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modified foot step Assembly (LH& RH) with foot plates assembly for WAG-9 HC & WAP -7 Locos As per ELS/LGD Drg. No.C /ELS /LGD /Bogie/3/135/Alt2., Consisting of 08 item 44 Nos. Viz. Drawing Ref No. (1) FOOT STEP (L.H.) ASSLY- 01 No. (2) FOOT STEP (R.H.) ASSLY-01 No. (3) FOOT PLATE ASSEMBLY-02 Nos. (4)SUPPORT BIT-02Nos. (5) SUPPORT BIT-08 Nos.(6) HEX HEAD BOLT 16x35-10 Nos. (7) FLAT WASHER-10 Nos. (8) SPRING WASHER-10 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 69
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/03/2026 12:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SMM-D(ELS) TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 50.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections