Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Modified Bracket Assembly for Safety Sling for under Slung Compressor for Three Phase Locomotives,
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143527254
Notice Ref. No.: 77265146
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modified bracket assembly for safety sling for Under Slung compressor for three phase locomotives, as per drawing no. 1209- 02.427- 424, Ref. no. 01 to 07. Consisting 07 items in one per Loco set as: (1) Ref. No. 01 - Plate 136 x 70 x 10 mm, Qty - 08 Number, (2) Ref. No. 02 - Pressed angle 65 x 50 x 10 mm thick (Dev. Length 98 mm), Qty - 16 Numbers, (3) Ref. No. 03 - Hex head bolt M12 x 80 mm long, Qty - 08 Number, (4) Ref. No. 04 - M-12 Spring wash er, Qty - 08 Numbers, (5) Ref. No. 05 - Nylon nut hex M-12, Qty - 08 Numbers, (6) Ref. No. 06 - Wire rope dia. 8 mm, Qty- 17 Meters & (7) Ref. No. 07 - Wire ro pe clip (Bull dog grip), Qty - 32 numbers, in one set. Material specification as per drawing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 77
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 13:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections