Tender for Modified 10" Pitch (254Mm)Chain

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modified 10" Pitch (254Mm)Chain in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1251136 | Ref ID: 116640732).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Modified 10" Pitch (254Mm)Chain

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116640732

Notice Ref. No.: P1251136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODIFIED 10" PITCH (254MM)CHAIN FOR FLIGHT ROLLER CONVEYOR TO WAP DRAWING NO.702064610880 WITH 14 SUB DRAWINGS" AS FURNISHED IN THE ABOVE DRAWING. SPECIAL COND ITIONS: 1 Tenderer should be in the line of manufacturing industrial chain and shall have in house facil ities to manufactur and test the manufactured chain However heat treat ment process can be out sou rced. 2.Raw material for chain manufacturing shall be procured through reputed sources M/s SAIL, TIS CO, ISP&T, ISMT, JINDAL, MSL, KALYANI OR TATA and the documents for having procured the raw mate rial from the above sources to be furnished at the time of inspection. 3.Material test certificate for all t he components of the chain shall be furnished at the time of inspection. 4.The tenderer shall produce documentary evidence for having manufactured and successfuly supplied industrial conveyor chains t o RWF or any other organiztion in the last 10 years. 5.The chain shall be coated with Anti-corrosive co ating after assembly of chain before packing. 6.The chain shall be covered with thick polythene sheet and packed in wooden pallets. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/03/2025 17:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 211870.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 824.00 Metre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections