Tender for Modified 10" Pitch (254Mm)Chain

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modified 10" Pitch (254Mm)Chain in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252126 | Ref ID: 122342119).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Modified 10" Pitch (254Mm)Chain

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122342119

Notice Ref. No.: P1252126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODIFIED 10" PITCH (254MM)CHAIN FOR FLIGHT ROLLER CONVEYOR TO WAP DRAWING NO.702064610880 WITH 14 SUB DRAWINGS" AS FURNISHED IN THE ABOVE DRAWING. SPECIAL CONDI TIONS: 1 Tenderer should be in the line of manufacturing industrial chain and shall have in house facili ties to manufactur and test the manufactured chain However heat treat ment process can be out sour ced. 2.Raw material for chain manufacturing shall be procured through reputed sources M/s SAIL, TISC O, ISP&T, ISMT, JINDAL, MSL, KALYANI OR TATA and the documents for having procured the raw materi al from the above sources to be furnished at the time of inspection. 3.Material test certificate for all th e components of the chain shall be furnished at the time of inspection. 4.The tenderer shall produce d ocumentary evidence for having manufactured and successfuly supplied industrial conveyor chains to RWF or any other organiztion in the last 10 years. 5.The chain shall be coated with Anti-corrosive coati ng after assembly of chain before packing. 6.The chain shall be covered with thick polythene sheet an d packed in wooden pallets. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2025 11:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 300.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections