Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Modification/Technical Up-Gradation of Existing Hot-Csm (Csm-984) Machine to Hot-S-Csm Machine.
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138073025
Notice Ref. No.: SWRTMYPR2026WT01
Tender Value: ₹ 161552561.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3231100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Technical Upgradation of existing one Plasser Make CSM 09-32 machine (Machine No: 984) working in South Western Railway to HOT-S-CSM machine i.e., Tamping and stabilizing machine comprising following activities and as per scope of work at Annexure-A of tender document. a) Overhauling of Complete CSM 09-32 Machine including new tamping banks as per para no 17 of Annexure-A of Tender Document and overhauled as per latest RDSO maintenance manual. b) Satellite Frame: Dismantling, inspection & recond...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 161552561.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TM TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 13:13
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3231100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections