Tender for Modification/Shifting of Various 400/220/132Kv Ehv Lines ...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification/Shifting of Various 400/220/132Kv Ehv Lines Due to Construction of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration of Supply in Case of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due to Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood.... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRANS-CE-EHT-M-JABALPUR-MT-267 | Ref ID: 120270451).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification/Shifting of Various 400/220/132Kv Ehv Lines Due to Construction of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration of Supply in Case of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due to Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification/Shifting of Various 400/220/132Kv Ehv Lines Due to Construction of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration of Supply in Case of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due to Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Modification/Shifting of Various 400/220/132Kv Ehv Lines Due to Construction of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration of Supply in Case of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due to Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood....

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120270451

Notice Ref. No.: TRANS-CE-EHT-M-JABALPUR-MT-267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modification/Shifting of Various 400/220/132Kv Ehv Lines Due to Construction of Road/Railway/Bridge/Canal Etc., Restoration of Supply in Case of Tower Collapse/Damaged Due to Heavy Wind/Cyclone/Flood or any other Reason, Replacement of Towers Due to Rusting, Deterioration of Tower Parts by Carrying out Various Activities Like Repairing of Stubs/Chimney which Involves Excavation Around the Chimney, Breaking of Chimney, Repairing of Damaged Stub by Cutting and Jointing Stub as Per Requirement, Placing a New Angle, Fixing Cleat Plates, Painting with Anti Corrosive Paint, Recasting of Chimney, Muffing, Coping and Backfilling where 1/2/3/4 No. Stub is to be Repaired, Tower Erection and Associated Dismantling of Towers, De-Stringing and Stringing of Conductor and Earthwire/Opgw, Resagging of Conductors, Replacement of Disc Insulator Etc. in Central Zone of Mp on Rate Contract Basis
Tender Due Date : 2025-07-21

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections