Tender for Modification/Provision of Additional Safety Items and Cam...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification/Provision of Additional Safety Items and Camc for Five Years for 2 Nos. Lifts of Johnson Make Installed at P F No. 1 & 4/5 at Dhanbad Railway Station. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-01-ST-2025-26 | Ref ID: 125549530). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3467911.76, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69400.00.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Modification/Provision of Additional Safety Items and Camc for Five Years for 2 Nos. Lifts of Johnson Make Installed at P F No. 1 & 4/5 at Dhanbad Railway Station.

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125549530

Notice Ref. No.: EL-01-ST-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3467911.76

Tender EMD: ₹ 69400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modification/Provision of additional safety items of Johnson Make Lift, S.No. L-K7711, Installed at PF No.1 at Dhanbad Station (VVVF Unit-01 No., Landing Push Box With Cover-02 Lot, Leveling Sensor Assy-01 Lot, M Type Limit Switch With Ramp-01 Set, Landing Junction Box-02 Lot, Emergency Changer Unit With Siren & Fan Timer-01 No., Traveling Cable-01 Lot, Armoured Cable-01 Lot, Cabin Fan-01 No., Car Top Min Box-01 No., Car Top Junction Box-01 No., Necessary Wiring-01 Lot, Serial Processor Based Selective Collective Controller (SP3)-01 Lot, Shaft Harness-01 Lot, Trunking Box With Cover-01 Lot, Car Top Processor-01 No., Door VVVF-02 No., Door Drive Unit-02 No.-02 no., Braille Buttons-01 No., Screen Sensor Full Set-02 No., Automatic Rescue Device-01 No., Full Car Operating Panel-02 No., Press & Speak Phone-02 no., Overload Warning Indicator -01 No., Floor Announciator With Music-01 No., Orange Square Dot Matrix Display-04 No., Encoder Assy-01 No., POD Door Accessories-01 Lot, Cabin Light -LED-04 No) 2 2 1.00 Set 74130.00 74130.00 AT Par 74130.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3467911.76
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/09/2025 18:26
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 69400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections