Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Modification/Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Kv, 50 Hz, Ac Existing/New Sp/Ssp/Tss and Electrification of Ssp/Sp/Tss Buildings in Connection with Mba-Kid Doubling and Doublin...
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121284771
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-DY-CEE-C-T-02-R4-2024
Tender Value: ₹ 72044830.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 510200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modification/Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 KV, 50 Hz, AC Existing/New SP/SSP/TSS and Electrification of SSP/SP/TSS buildings in connection with MBA-KID doubling and Doubling of Lalitpur-Birari with Flyover at Lalitpur and Dailwara-Birrari Chord Line of JHS division in N.C. Railway.
Designs & Drawings for Feeding Stations & Switching Station. 02 8biii 30.00 Each 6109.00 183270.00 AT Par 183270.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 72044830.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCEEC JHS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2025 16:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 510200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections