Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Modification/Alteration in Existing Ei and Associated S&T Work(Phase-I) for Provision of 1 No. Island Platform at Etawah Station of Pryj Division
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140982846
Notice Ref. No.: GSU-ST-ETW-4-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 90002626.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 1800100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modiï¬cation/Alteration in existing EI (Electronic Interlocking) as per latest RDSO guidelines & TAN. It includes: Design and modiï¬cation in existing Interface, Interlocking circuits and logic of EI system including modiï¬cation in the VDU (Video Display Unit)/LCP (Local Control panel ), CCIP (Control cum Indication Panel) if any, Maintenance terminal (MTPC), Data Logger, Relay rack wiring etc. The complete work should comply with the latest RDSO speciï¬cations, guidelines and as per approved SIP & circuit diagrams. All the material (Interface cards/ relays/wiring material/connectors/ fuses /communication devices etc.) shall be provided by the contractor. The work includes the supply of modified Selection table, Interface Circuits, VDU/LCP, CCIP diagram if any etc. to suit the modiï¬ed SIP. It also includes the carrying out of FAT, SAT or two rounds FAT (as applicable) jointly with Railways and satisfactory commissioning. All plans/drawings /circuits etc. should be prepared on Auto CAD. Soft copy including Auto CAD copy has to be supplied in pen drive and 06 sets of hard copies also to be supplied as a completion drawing. (B) Alteration involving modification from 11 up to 20 routes. (Per Alteration= Station) Insp-By. Consignee. 02 150.00 Per Route 128231.50 19234725.00 AT Par 19234725.00 ♥♥ of 32 Run Date/Time: 08/05/2026 18:35:18 PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-GATI SHAKTI/NORTH CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: GSU-ST-ETW-4-2026 Closing Date/Time: 01/06/2026 12:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 02
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 90002626.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S, T/GSU/P
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 18:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1800100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections