Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Modification/Alteration in Electronic Interlocking Work at Ayodhya Cant (Ayc) Station I.C.W Rob at Lc-121/Spl & Lc-118/Spl of Lucknow Division of Northern Railways.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143462240
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Sig-Tender-24-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4242864.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 84900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation, wiring, programming, testing & commissioning i.c.w. Modiï¬cation/ alteration/augmentation in the existing EI system of Hot stand by Arch as per RDSO/SPN/192/2019 & OR RDSO/SPN/203/2011 with version 1.0 or latest as per approved signalling plan with required materials/cards of EI with contractor own. All materials (Cards, all sorts of interface Relays, connectors, wiring materials, communication equipments, DC-DC convertor modules for mini IPS, relay rack etc) if required for modiï¬cation/Alteration/Augmentation must be supplied by the contactor & all activities( Designing, FAT, OEM Certiï¬cate, Drawing, Alteration in VDU & Panels etc) required for modiï¬cation/ Alteration/Augmentation must be carried out by the contractor. This also includes supplies necessary for earthing the modiï¬ed/Altered/ Augmented EI those needed for re- wiring external data-logger, Fuse Alarm system & mini IPS etc. Item also includes preparation of Selection Table, Locking Table, Control Panel and Route Section Plan, Wiring Diagram and other Diagrams(other technical documents if any) based on Signalling Plan supplied by Railways. Completion Documents as per special condition of contract. Note: 1. Both jobs may be executed simultaneously or one by one as per site condition nearly prior to commissioning . 2. These includes all hard copies of documents for each trainee which can be refered after training.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4242864.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 17:18
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 84900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections