Tender for Modification/ Upgradation of Existing Open Well Horizonta...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification/ Upgradation of Existing Open Well Horizontal Monoblock Pumping (Standby) Installation and other Allied Works at Cwr at P/H No- Iv Premises under Lankapara W/S Scheme under Nmd-Ii, in the... in Alipurduar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_872954_4 | Ref ID: 121940607). The estimated tender value is ₹ 192197, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3844.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Modification/ Upgradation of Existing Open Well Horizontal Monoblock Pumping (Standby) Installation and other Allied Works at Cwr at P/H No- Iv Premises under Lankapara W/S Scheme under Nmd-Ii, in the...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121940607

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/AE/AMSD/NIeT-04 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 192197

Tender EMD: ₹ 3844

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modification/ Upgradation of existing open well Horizontal Monoblock pumping (standby) installation and other allied works at CWR at P/H No- IV premises under Lankapara W/S SCHEME under NMD-II, in the dist. of Alipurduar
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - IV||NORTHERN MECHANICAL DIVISION-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: Electro-Mechanical works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 844
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 92, 197

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections