Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Modification of Three(03) Nos. 33Kv Overhead Power Line Crossing in Bksc-Iptn Section with Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 38/66Kv Compatible Underground Cable in Connection with the Work of Ta...
Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025
Deadline: 04 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120579047
Notice Ref. No.: EL-CON-ADRA-PLC-25-2
Tender Value: ₹ 11258973.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 206300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modification of Three(03) Nos. 33kV Overhead Power line crossing in BKSC-IPTN section with erection, testing and commissioning of 38/66kV compatible underground cable in connection with the work of Talgaria-Bokaro- N/Cabin - Doubling (38 km) with two loops at Chas & Ispatnagar in Adra division of S.E. Railway.
Supply S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Erection 7033514.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 7033514.00 AT Par 7033514.00 Description:- Erection
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11258973.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ADA DIVN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2025 16:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 206300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections