Tender for Modification of Skill Development, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Skill Development, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935897 | Ref ID: 147544532).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ac Voltase, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ac Voltase, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Modification of Skill Development, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147544532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SKILL
BOQ Title: Ac Voltase, Printed Circuit Board
BOQ Title: Ac Voltase, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: Modification of Skill Development
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: AC VOLTASE
GeMARPTS Searched: (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) (V2), Voice Logger System, Steam Cooking System, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank Searched String: CLASS ROOM BOARD (SIZE 2X1.5 FT) Electronic Lectern System, File/Folder (V3), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections