Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Modification for Provision of Mcbs and Indications on Board of 4.5 Kw under Slung Constant Voltage Regulated Cum Emergency Battery Charger Provided in Lhb Type Ac Coaches at Santragachi Depot.
Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025
Deadline: 18 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130939970
Notice Ref. No.: Elect-Chg-OT-25-26-REBC
Tender Value: ₹ 2869500.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 57400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modiï¬cation for provision of MCBs and indications on board of 4.5 kW Under Slung Constant Voltage Regulated cum Emergency Battery Charger provided in LHB type AC coaches as per RDSO speciï¬cation vide no. RDSO/PE/MS/AC/0094-2024 (Rev.0) and RDSO's guideline vide letter no. EL/7.10.1/LHB, dt. 19.09.2025 including supply of 6 sq. mm e-beam cable with computer generated ferrules, pin type copper lug, terminal blocks, polyamide PVC conduit with conduit gland, indication LED light for battery health, nylon cable tie etc. 02 02 300.00 Numbers 650.00 195000.00 AT Par 195000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2869500.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 17:42
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 57400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections