Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Modification to the Provision of Led-Type Light for Exchanging Signals with Train- Passing Staff as Per Rdso Modification Sheet No. Rdso/2018/El/Ms/0470, Rev. '0', Dated 18.06.2018.
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146235110
Notice Ref. No.: TRS-BIA-26-27-Signal-15
Tender Value: ₹ 1711123.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 34300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modiï¬cation to the provision of LED-type light for exchanging signals with train- passing staff as per RDSO Modiï¬cation Sheet No. RDSO/2018/EL/MS/0470, Rev. '0', dated 18.06.2018. (including GST @ 18%)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1711123.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 12:57
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 34300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections