Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Modification for Prevention of Rodent Entry in Switchboard Cabinet Panels in 371 Lhb Ac Coaches.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109197
Notice Ref. No.: BE-TLAC-Modif-OT-2026-2
Tender Value: ₹ 8348156.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 167000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Modiï¬cation & ï¬tment / installation of Modular CTS kit for Disconnecting and Earthing device (D&ED) of LHB AC coaches/ Power car / Pantry Car. The Kit Comply to following: (i) The Modules with based on multidiameter technology should made of halogen free EPDM (Ethylene- Propylene Diene Terpolymer) (ii) System must be type tested & certiï¬ed for the Water / Fire / Gas, tightness/ Ingress protection conï¬rming to IP 66/67 according to IEC:60529 (iii) Anti-Rodent (iv) Vibration conï¬rm to category A class 1/cat 2 according to IEC:61373 (v) Hazard levels HL3 according to EN 45545-2 & 3. (Unit of 1 Number = 1 coach) 2 2 371.00 Numbers 10312.45 3825918.95 AT Par 3825918.95
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8348156.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AC/TL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 16:29
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 167000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections