Tender for Modification of Plenum chamber, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #17)

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Plenum chamber, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #17) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6739923 | Ref ID: 127855709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSITC of 3x50 HP Air Cooled Variable refrigerant flow or Volume Split Type AC plants, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSITC of 3x50 HP Air Cooled Variable refrigerant flow or Volume Split Type AC plants, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Modification of Plenum chamber, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127855709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6739923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modification in existing plenum Chamber The plenum chamber shall be connected to the plants to accommodate the two units. Minor repair work, if required shall be done by the firm
BOQ Title: DSITC of 3x50 HP Air Cooled Variable refrigerant flow or Volume Split Type AC plants, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: Modification of Plenum chamber
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 09-10-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: DSITC of 3x50 HP Air Cooled Variable refrigerant flow or Volume Split Type AC plants

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections