Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Modification of Ohe at New Dukheri Station Yard Due to Construction of Nhai Rob/Highway.
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025
Deadline: 23 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112593879
Notice Ref. No.: CGM-DFCC-UMB-EL-DOKN
Tender Value: ₹ 3035179.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 60700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation of designs and drawings for overhead equipment. 2 2 6.27 Per Track KM 6320.03 39626.59 AT Par 39626.59
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3035179.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PKY TO SNL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2025 14:06
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 60700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections