Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Modification & Miscellaneous Works at Parcel Office and Replacement of Corroded Gi Coach Watering Pipe Line at Pf no 1, 2 & 3 Madgaon Railway Station in Goa State
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 03 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137800039
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-W-2026-03-RB
Tender Value: ₹ 910185.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 18200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
11.46.2 Providing and laying Vitriï¬ed tiles in different sizes (thickness to be speciï¬ed by manufacturer), with water absorption less than 0.08 % and conforming to I.S. 15622, of approved make, in all colours & shade, in skirting, riser of steps, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joint with white cement & matching pigments etc. complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm 02 02 2.50 Sqm 3427.24 8568.10 1.11 8663.21
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 910185.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 18:34
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 18200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections