Tender for Modification of Lt/Ht Electrical Overhead Power Line Trac...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Lt/Ht Electrical Overhead Power Line Track Crossings between Pushkar - Katyasani Section in Connection with Pushkar - Merta New Bg Line Project. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELCJPPUHT-MEC-T-21-24 | Ref ID: 116683017). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50867657.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 404300.00.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Modification of Lt/Ht Electrical Overhead Power Line Track Crossings between Pushkar - Katyasani Section in Connection with Pushkar - Merta New Bg Line Project.

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116683017

Notice Ref. No.: ELCJPPUHT-MEC-T-21-24

Tender Value: ₹ 50867657.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 404300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To draw the site plan of HT/LT track crossing on tracing paper of 85/90 GSM showing details of crossings, DP/Tower., RCC/CI/HDPE pipe, cable with depth and bank height and other details & Certificates etc. as per railway requirement and same is to be got signed by Railway & related state electricity authorities (UGVCL) before execution of work, each tracing is to be supplied with 12 copies of ammonia print. As per specification. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-To get printed the agreement on Rs.500/- Non-Judicial stamp paper as per standardized proforma of railway track crossing regulation 1987 in Hindi & English (6 copies of each) with proper drawing etc. As per specification. 358800.00 2 2 184.00 Numbers 1950.00 358800.00 AT Par 358800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 50867657.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCEEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 14:48
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 404300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections