Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Modification of Ht / Lt Track Crossing, Electrification of S&T Structure / Trd/Other Service Buildings/Staff Quarters, Platform, Cover Sheds, Fob, Providing Pump Set in Connection with Quadrupling Bet...
Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025
Deadline: 05 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112659858
Notice Ref. No.: E-C-ADI-GS-281-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 31467598.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 307300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modification of HT / LT track crossing, Electrification of S&T structure / TRD/other service buildings/staff Quarters, Platform, Cover Sheds, FOB, providing pump set in connection with Quadrupling between Samakhiyali-Gandhidham section.
Supply, transportation, installation, testing & commissioning of lighting MDB consisting Incoming 1x125A MCCB and outgoing 2x63A, 4-pole MCB, 2 x40 A DP MCB & 10 x 16 A DP MCB. 2 2 14.00 Numbers 53527.00 749378.00 AT Par 749378.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31467598.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/01/2025 15:50
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 307300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections