Tender for Modification of Float Operated Mechanical Type Water Leve...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Float Operated Mechanical Type Water Level Indicators by Replacement of Necessary Spares with Allied Works Including Supply of Tbh Oil for 05 Nos. V.T. Pumps and 03 Nos. Pdvs at Llps a... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMC_949311_1 | Ref ID: 131019595). The estimated tender value is ₹ 152764, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3100.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Modification of Float Operated Mechanical Type Water Level Indicators by Replacement of Necessary Spares with Allied Works Including Supply of Tbh Oil for 05 Nos. V.T. Pumps and 03 Nos. Pdvs at Llps a...

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131019595

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/GRWW/PH-I/eT-23/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 152764

Tender EMD: ₹ 3100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/Ws/Grww/Ph-I/Et-23/2025-26
Modification of float operated mechanical type water level indicators by replacement of necessary spares with allied works including supply of TBH oil for 05 Nos. V.T. pumps and 03 Nos. PDVs at LLPS and CWPS Ph-I under GRWW.
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 52, 764
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections