Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Modification of Existing Electronic Interlocking in Connection with Replacement of Dlbi by Double Line Block Panel Bpac and Lc Closure at Drgu Station in Adra Division.
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145409625
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_e_Tender_ADA_26_27_22
Tender Value: ₹ 2518787.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 50400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modiï¬cation/Alteration in existing EI (Electronic Interlocking) as per latest RDSO guidelines/TAN. It includes: Design and modiï¬cation in existing Interface and Interlocking circuits and logic of EI system including modiï¬cation in the VDU (Video Display Unit), Maintenance terminal (MPC), Data Logger, Relay rack wiring. The complete work should comply with the latest RDSO speciï¬cations and guidelines and as per approved SIP and circuit diagrams. All the material (Interface cards/ relays/wiring material/ connectors/fuses/communication devices etc.) shall be provided by the contractor. The work also includes the supply of modiï¬ed Selection table, Interface Circuits, VDU/LCP/CCIP diagram etc. to suit the modiï¬ed SIP. It also includes the carrying out of FAT, SAT or two rounds FAT (as applicable) jointly with Railways and satisfactory commissioning. All plans/drawings/circuits etc. should be prepared on AUTOCAD, softcopy to be supplied on Pen Drive and 06 sets of hard copies also to be supplied. Job=EI Alteration per station.Station Name: DRGU station EI Make: Hitachi.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2518787.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 16:12
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50400.00
Notice Documents
IRGCCApril2022ACS_213DEC2022.pdf
IRGCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_326APR2023.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_407AUG23.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_520OCT2023.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_621DEC2023.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_725NOV2024.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_8-20DEC24.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_10-4MAR25.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections