Tender for Modification of Existing Composite Fertilizer Laboratory ...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Existing Composite Fertilizer Laboratory Building at Amaravathi for Establishing Biofertilizer Production Laboratory of Guntur District. in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 880697 | Ref ID: 132721050). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6496366, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.00.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Modification of Existing Composite Fertilizer Laboratory Building at Amaravathi for Establishing Biofertilizer Production Laboratory of Guntur District.

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132721050

Notice Ref. No.: A51/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6496366

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modification of Existing Composite Fertilizer Laboratory Building at Amaravathi for Establishing Biofertilizer Production Laboratory of Guntur District.
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 64, 96, 366
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 25/12/2025 01:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 31/12/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections