Tender for Modification of Existing 5 Cabins at 3Rd & 6Th Floors of ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Existing 5 Cabins at 3Rd & 6Th Floors of Vayu Wing, Construction of Roof Top Morcha, Providing Polycarbonate Sheet and Concertina Coil at Existing Compound Wall and Automation/ Motoriz... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 147458 | Ref ID: 138040524). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6309958, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126199.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Modification of Existing 5 Cabins at 3Rd & 6Th Floors of Vayu Wing, Construction of Roof Top Morcha, Providing Polycarbonate Sheet and Concertina Coil at Existing Compound Wall and Automation/ Motoriz...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138040524

Notice Ref. No.: 20/e-NIT/EE/CED-I/CCU/2025-26 (Recall)

Tender Value: ₹ 6309958

Tender EMD: ₹ 126199

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Modification of existing 5 cabins at 3rd & 6th floors of Vayu wing, Construction of roof top morcha, Providing polycarbonate sheet and concertina coil at existing compound wall and Automation/ Motorized operation existing entry & exit gate no. 2, 3 & 6 at IPB, MoEF&CC, Jor Bagh, New Delhi. (SH: Civil & Electrical) Cancel Tender ID no. 145012
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 147458
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/03/2026 13:44
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 26, 199
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 63, 09, 958
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections