Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Modification in Dynamic Hydraulic Testing Arrangement for Hhp Water Pump Assembly (Drg.No.Ms05gm0595).
Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135782775
Notice Ref. No.: DYPLANT-R-833
Tender Value: ₹ 396110.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7900.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1420
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
10 HP VFD 02 83302 1.00 Numbers 36492.00 36492.00 AT Par 36492.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 396110.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2026 16:55
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 1420.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7900.00
Notice Documents
20220427GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
20220714ACS12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_1ACS-1.pdf
20221213ACS22022_CE-I-CT_GCC-2022Policy13_12_2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_2ACS-2.pdf
20230426ACS32022_CE-I-CT_GCC-2022policyAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-3.pdf
20230807ACS42022_CE-I-CT-GCC-2022PolicyAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
20231020ACS52022_CE-I-CT-GCC-2022Policy20_10_2023IRGCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
20231221ACS62022_CE-I-CT-GCC-2022Policy21_12_2023IRGCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
20240925ACS72024_09_25IRGCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
20241220ACS82024_12_20IRGCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-81.pdf
20250109ACS92025_01_09IRGCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
20250304ACS102025_03_04IRGCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
1806042018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LetterofCredit.pdf
annexure-ITenderform1stsheet.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections