Tender for Modification of Conveyor Loop for New Vcm (Old & New Caro...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Conveyor Loop for New Vcm (Old & New Carousel) 5 Kg Test Bath, Vcm Robotic Arm Installation (Old & New Carousel) & Loading Booms Upl in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000448677 | Ref ID: 132981395).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification of Conveyor Loop for New Vcm (Old & New Carousel) 5 Kg Test Bath, Vcm Robotic Arm Installation (Old & New Carousel) & Loading Booms Upl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification of Conveyor Loop for New Vcm (Old & New Carousel) 5 Kg Test Bath, Vcm Robotic Arm Installation (Old & New Carousel) & Loading Booms Upl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Modification of Conveyor Loop for New Vcm (Old & New Carousel) 5 Kg Test Bath, Vcm Robotic Arm Installation (Old & New Carousel) & Loading Booms Upl

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132981395

Notice Ref. No.: 1000448677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modification of Conveyor Loop for New Vcm (Old & New Carousel) 5 Kg Test Bath, Vcm Robotic Arm Installation (Old & New Carousel) & Loading Booms Upl
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 31-12-2025 12:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 07-01-2026 08:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 01-01-2026 08:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-01-2026 09:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 07-01-2026 10:00
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 02-01-2026 09:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 02-01-2026 15:00
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections