Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Modification of Chlorine Filter Units in Ir-Drdo Bio-Digester Tanks of Lhb Coaches Based at Coaching Depot Thiruvananthapuram (Cd/Tvc) for a Period of Six Months
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136224728
Notice Ref. No.: TVC-M-CT-CHLORIN-TVC-2603
Tender Value: ₹ 1615764.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 32400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Removal, Fabrication & Fitment Works for Modiï¬cation of Chlorine Filter Units in the IR-DRDO BIO-Digester tanks of LHB Coaches (Rate inclusive of cost of materials)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1615764.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 17:16
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 32400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections