Tender for Modification of Caravan, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Caravan, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7304951 | Ref ID: 136834291).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AC Repair, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AC Repair, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Modification of Caravan, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136834291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7304951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modification of Caravan
BOQ Title: AC Repair, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315
Item Title: Modification of Caravan
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 11
Start Date: 28-02-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: AC Repair
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AC Repair Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER Searched String: Cooler Oil cooler, Recirculating chiller, PCR Mini Cooler, Walk in Cooler, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Pumpse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections