Tender for Modification of Bore Cleaning Machine for Gun 122Mm Howit...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification of Bore Cleaning Machine for Gun 122Mm Howitzer, Qty: 1 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888388 | Ref ID: 113985068).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Duster (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Duster (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Modification of Bore Cleaning Machine for Gun 122Mm Howitzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113985068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modification of Bore Cleaning Machine for Gun 122mm Howitzer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-01-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Truck Mounted Suction Machine (Medium), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Thermal Binding Machines, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections