Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Modification & Augmentation of Power Supply System at Central, Drm Office, Rpf, Gandak, Rusera Ghat & Hasanpur Road Power House under Jurisdiction of Sse(Elect.)/Od/Spj.
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144357460
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-SPJ-11-ET-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7039511.53
Tender EMD: ₹ 140800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision, Fabrication and comissioning of 11 KV 3 phase Gang Operated Switch on the top portion of pre-erected H- pole/4 pole structure capacity - 400 Amp conforming to IS: 1818 complete with drop out fuse conforming to ISS-9835 (Pt.II) of 1980 along with mounting channel/angle iron insulator etc. all respect including supply of all required material. Balaji Engineers, Jaipuria Brothers Electricals, Rama Engineering Works, and Rashtriya Electrical & Engg Corporation. 2 2.00 Numbers 812321.00 1624642.00 AT Par 1624642.00 Rs. ♥♥ of 7 Run Date/Time: 25/06/2026 18:36:00 SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: EL-G-SPJ-11-ET-26-27 Closing Date/Time: 17/07/2026 12:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7039511.53
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 18:35
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 140800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
DECLARATIONREGARDINGASSOCIATIONWITHGAZETTEDRAILWAYOFFICERENGINEER-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections