Tender for Modification 33 Kv Overhead Line Running Parallel to Rail...

The ASSAM POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD (APDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modification 33 Kv Overhead Line Running Parallel to Railway Track and Relocation of Six Dtrs, a Section of 11 Kv Steelsworth Feeder and 11 Kv Ne Hightech Feeder and Associated Lt Lines in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APDCL_47596_1 | Ref ID: 126587109).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Modification 33 Kv Overhead Line Running Parallel to Railway Track and Relocation of Six Dtrs, a Section of 11 Kv Steelsworth Feeder and 11 Kv Ne Hightech Feeder and Associated Lt Lines

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126587109

Notice Ref. No.: CGM/UAR/APDCL/NF RAILWAY/TEC/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 12635044

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting and dismantling a portion of 33 KV Railway Feeder under Tinsukia ESD I and Relocation of six DTRs with a section of 11 KV Steelsworth Feeder and 11 KV NE HighTech Feeder and associated LT Lines under Tinsukia ESD II
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM(D) Upper Assam Region - APDCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 26, 35, 044

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections