Tender for Modernization_Up-Gradation of Sukanta Academy for Science...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization_Up-Gradation of Sukanta Academy for Science, Arts and Culture_Sh_ (I) Wall Cladding, Ceiling Works, Renovation of Gents and Ladies Toilets. Innovation Hub and in Charge Room, Internal Wa... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_68407_1 | Ref ID: 132230780).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Modernization_Up-Gradation of Sukanta Academy for Science, Arts and Culture_Sh_ (I) Wall Cladding, Ceiling Works, Renovation of Gents and Ladies Toilets. Innovation Hub and in Charge Room, Internal Wa...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132230780

Notice Ref. No.: 107_SE_II__PWD_RandB_2025_26

Tender Value: ₹ 11442774

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernization_Up-gradation of Sukanta Academy for Science, Arts and Culture_SH_ (i) Wall cladding, ceiling works, renovation of gents and Ladies toilets. Innovation Hub and In Charge room, Internal walls etc. (ii) brickwork with finishing, repair of
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle||EE Agartala Division No III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 14, 42, 774

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections