Tender for Modernization, Upgradation, Replacement & Strengthening o...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization, Upgradation, Replacement & Strengthening of Telecom Equipment's of Agra Division. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGRA-ST-2025-30 | Ref ID: 123514105). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23268118.09, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 266400.00.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Modernization, Upgradation, Replacement & Strengthening of Telecom Equipment's of Agra Division.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123514105

Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-2025-30

Tender Value: ₹ 23268118.09

Tender EMD: ₹ 266400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 2 Mb Programmable Primary Digital drop insert multiplexer (PD MUX) as per RDSO Specs. IRS TC- 68/2012 Rev.0 (Amnd.1) or latest with conference facility and fully wired for 30 channel complete with power supply card, remote control, supervision facility and all other accessories, installation material, manuals etc. It should have facilities to accommodate data interface card in multi drop mode and should be able to support cards needed for video conferencing and ISDN. It shall support NMS installed at Test Room and may operate local/remote location of entire section. It also includes supply of all miscellaneous items which will be required for final testing and commissioning of system. The above MUX should be equipped with following cards : - (i) 2 wire/ 4 wire E&M VF circuit Card - minimum 04 no (ii) Subscriber loop circuit Card - minimum 02 no (iii) Exchange loop interface circuit Card - minimum 01 no (iv) Data Acquisition Card - minimum 01 no (v) GDT(G.703) Card - minimum 01 no (vi) Loop protection Card - minimum 1 no. (Prior approval is required by engineers representative before supply of material). Make Puncom/ Webfill/ Coral (Inspection by RITES) 02 NS02 4.00 Numbers 18692.41 74769.64 AT Par 74769.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23268118.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGRA DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2025 18:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 266400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections