Tender for Modernization, upgradation, and reconditioning of 10-Ton ...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization, upgradation, and reconditioning of 10-Ton EOT Crane components at Fabrication Shop-ll by replacing suitable electrical and transmission units to make the crane system fully functional, ... in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143375645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernization, upgradation, and reconditioning of 10-Ton EOT Crane components at Fabrication Shop-ll by replacing suitable electrical and transmission units to make the crane system fully functional, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernization, upgradation, and reconditioning of 10-Ton EOT Crane components at Fabrication Shop-ll by replacing suitable electrical and transmission units to make the crane system fully functional, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Modernization, upgradation, and reconditioning of 10-Ton EOT Crane components at Fabrication Shop-ll by replacing suitable electrical and transmission units to make the crane system fully functional, ...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143375645

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Modernization, upgradation, and reconditioning of 10-Ton EOT Crane components at Fabrication Shop-ll by replacing suitable electrical and transmission units to make the crane system fully functional, conforming to all technical specifications, standards, and good workmanship encompassing the complete turnkey supply, delivery, and execution by replacing and installing Long Travel (LT) side gearboxes (2 Nos.), LT side VFD compatible S4 crane duty induction motors (2 Nos.), LT side transmission & pinion assemblies (2 Nos.), LT side fully-wired 20 Hp centralized VFD control drive panel (1) No.), hoist thruster brake unit (1 No.), and LT thruster brake system (2Nos.) and other misc. items as per site requirement, covering safe dismantling of old units, removal of old parts and precision installation of new components. Includes precise alignment of shafts, VFD parameter tuning for "Jerk-Free" motion, greasing /oiling of suitable components, final load testing including all cost of material, labour, consumables, T&P, and miscellaneous site requirements, all Packing, Forwarding, Transit Insurance, Transportation to site, Loading/Unloading charges as per site requirements to ensure complete operationality, safety compliance, reliability, and productivity enhancement. Modernization, upgradation, and reconditioning of 10-Ton EOT Crane components at Fabrication Shop-ll by replacing suitable electrical and transmission units to make the crane system fully functional, conforming to all technical specifications, standards, and good workmanship encompassing the complete turnkey supply, delivery, and execution by replacing and installing Long Travel (LT) side gearboxes (2 Nos.), LT side VFD compatible S4 crane duty induction motors (2 Nos.), LT side transmission & pinion assemblies (2 Nos.), LT side fully-wired 20 Hp centralized VFD control drive panel (1) No.), hoist thruster brake unit (1 No.), and LT thruster brake system (2Nos.) and other misc. items as per site requirement, covering safe dismantling of old units, removal of old parts and precision installation of new components. Includes precise alignment of shafts, VFD parameter tuning for "Jerk-Free" motion, greasing /oiling of suitable components, final load testing including all cost of material, labour, consumables, T&P, and miscellaneous site requirements, all Packing, Forwarding, Transit Insurance, Transportation to site, Loading/Unloading charges as per site requirements to ensure complete operationality, safety compliance, reliability, and productivity enhancement.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections