Tender for Modernization of Quality Control Wing-Irrigation Quality ...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization of Quality Control Wing-Irrigation Quality Control Section Kozhikode Calibration of Rebound Hammer (Dijital) for Qc Lab Atkozhikode for the Year 2025-26 in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Irrig_829226_3 | Ref ID: 135757856). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Modernization of Quality Control Wing-Irrigation Quality Control Section Kozhikode Calibration of Rebound Hammer (Dijital) for Qc Lab Atkozhikode for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135757856

Notice Ref. No.: IRR/IDRB/CLT/6969/2026_2

Tender Value: ₹ 10000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernization of Quality Control Wing-Irrigation Quality Control Section Kozhikode Calibration of Rebound Hammer (Dijital) for QC lab atkozhikode for the year 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, IDRB||Dir. KERI, Peechi||EE, Q C Divn, Trichur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 300
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections