Tender for Modernization of Imfl Shops at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

The ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (ANIIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization of Imfl Shops at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ANCVL_19038_1 | Ref ID: 121699081). The estimated tender value is ₹ 793957, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15900.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Modernization of Imfl Shops at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121699081

Notice Ref. No.: ANIIDCO/CW/25-26/TD 02

Tender Value: ₹ 793957

Tender EMD: ₹ 15900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernization of IMFL Shops at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO)||Civil
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Interior Works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 93, 957
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections