Tender for Modernization of Bo Bihar Sharif under do Patna I

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization of Bo Bihar Sharif under do Patna I in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LIC_844638_1 | Ref ID: 145027030). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9299006, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Modernization of Bo Bihar Sharif under do Patna I

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145027030

Notice Ref. No.: LICI/ECZO/Engg/2026-27/19

Tender Value: ₹ 9299006

Tender EMD: ₹ 186000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed Interior Work, Civil, Modular Furniture and Chairs, Electrical, AC installations, Fire Alarm System, Data and Telephone Cabling Work for Bihar Sharif B.O. (New Rented premises) under Patna D.O-1.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Interior works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jul-2026 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 86, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 99, 006
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections